Michael Jordan Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Jordan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Basketball player, Baseball player, Sports team executive

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James
Report: Space Jam Sequel Starring LeBron James in the Works

Warner Bros. is reportedly making a Space Jam sequel starring LeBron James, according to Deadline. 2…

Michael Jordan, Yvette Prieto
Michael Jordan Welcomes Identical Twin Daughters

Michael Jordan became the proud father of identical twin girls Sunday, People reports.

Conan O'Brien
Conan Zings, Late Night Reacts to Jay Leno's Last Tonight Show

Jay Leno took his final bow on The Tonight Show Thursday, and his fellow late-night hosts each paid…

Kristen Wiig, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Alanis Gets Really "Ironic," Kristen Wiig Plays Michael Jordan, Comic-Con Cosplay, More

This week, Jimmy Fallon interviewed "Michael Jordan" (a.k.a. Kristen Wiig masquerading as the basket…

Kanye West
"I Am the Nucleus": The 14 Craziest Things Kanye West Told The New York Times

Kanye West broke his no press policy for a bizarre interview with  The New York Times, in which he m…

Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan Applies for Marriage License

Wedding bells will soon be ringing for Michael Jordan! The basketball legend and fiancée Yvette Prie…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 12 2:00am
30 for 30Bad Boys(Season 3, Episode 18) ESPN2

The distinctive late-'80s Detroit Pistons squad under Chuck Daly is chronicled, featuring core players Isiah Thomas, Bill Laimbeer, Dennis Rodman, Rick Mahorn, Joe Dumars and John Salley, as well as top rivals of the era. Directed by Zak Levitt.

Tue Apr 14 2:00am
Hardball TBS

The kids hit home runs, but Keanu Reeves swings and misses in this sports drama about a deadbeat who begins to coach a Chicago Little League team to pay off a gambling debt. Diane Lane. Directed by Brian Robbins. Based on Daniel Coyle's book, “Hardball: (more…)

Tue Apr 14 4:00pm
Neptune's Daughter TCM

The romance between a bathing-suit manufacturer and a polo player is complicated by a masseur who poses as the dashing athlete so that he can woo the swimwear maven's sister.