Michael JordanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Basketball player, Baseball player, Sports team executive

User Rating: (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James
Report: Space Jam Sequel Starring LeBron James in the Works

Warner Bros. is reportedly making a Space Jam sequel starring LeBron James, according to D…

Michael Jordan, Yvette Prieto
Michael Jordan Welcomes Identical Twin Daughters

Michael Jordan became the proud father of identical twin girls Sunday, People reports.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 9 8:30am
My Wife and KidsFantasy Camp(Season 5, Episode 2) OXYGN

Michael goes one-on-one with Michael Jordan in the conclusion of a two-part visit to Las Vegas. Rev. Al Sharpton also has a cameo as a minister at an all-night wedding chapel; Alan Thicke plays a magician who makes Jr. disappear (but can't bring him back); (more…)

Sat Feb 14 8:00am
30 for 30Bad Boys(Season 3, Episode 18) ESPN2

The distinctive late-'80s Detroit Pistons squad under Chuck Daly is chronicled, featuring core players Isiah Thomas, Bill Laimbeer, Dennis Rodman, Rick Mahorn, Joe Dumars and John Salley, as well as top rivals of the era. Directed by Zak Levitt.

Sun Feb 15 12:30am
30 for 30Bad Boys(Season 3, Episode 18) ESPN2

The distinctive late-'80s Detroit Pistons squad under Chuck Daly is chronicled, featuring core players Isiah Thomas, Bill Laimbeer, Dennis Rodman, Rick Mahorn, Joe Dumars and John Salley, as well as top rivals of the era. Directed by Zak Levitt.

Shop