Michael Johns Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael John Lee

Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birthday: October 20, 1983, Libra

Died: August 1, 2014

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(271 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Johns

VIDEO: See What a Good Sport Michael Johns Was When He Lost on American Idol

American Idol Season 7 finalist Michael Johns, who passed away suddenly on Friday from a blood clot in his ankle, was a fan favorite when he competed on the show — even after his elimination. Johns, an Australian singer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Don't Mess With The Zohan
00:31 — Comedy superstar Adam Sandler is back - and funnier than ever - as The Zohan, the finest counterterrorist agent the Israeli army has. That is, until h (more…)
You Don't Mess With The Zohan
00:40 — Comedy superstar Adam Sandler is back - and funnier than ever - as The Zohan, the finest counterterrorist agent the Israeli army has. That is, until h (more…)
You Don't Mess With The Zohan
00:34 — Comedy superstar Adam Sandler is back - and funnier than ever - as The Zohan, the finest counterterrorist agent the Israeli army has. That is, until h (more…)
Find out more about American Idol on tour!
02:57 — Interviews with the top 10 American Idols as they prepare for touring.|American Idol|David Cook|David Archuleta|Carly Smithson|Brooke White|Chikezie|S (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Michael Johns
American Idol Alum Michael Johns Dies at 35

Michael Johns, a finalist onĀ American Idol's seventh season, has passed away at the age of 35. The a…

Ace Young and Diana DeGarmo
American Idol Alums Ace Young and Diana DeGarmo Wed

American Idol alums Ace Young and Diana DeGarmo married Saturday in Los Angeles, People reports.

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael John Lee
  • Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: October 20, 1983, Libra
  • Died: August 1, 2014
  • Profession: Reality cast member, Singer, Musician