Michael JohnsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael John Lee

Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birthday: October 20, 1983, Libra

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer, Musician

User Rating: (270 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Moved to the United States when he was 18.
  • Began college on a tennis scholarship, but left to pursue singing.
  • Was the lead singer of two different bands: Film and the Rising.
  • Came in eighth place on the seventh season of American Idol.

Relationships

  • Stacey Vuduris — Wife
  • Stephen — Brother
  • Janet Burke — Mother
  • Cindy — Sister
  • William Lee — Father
  • John Burke — Stepfather

College

  • Attended Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College, Tifton, Georgia, United States

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop