Michael Johns Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael John Lee

Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birthday: October 20, 1983, Libra

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer, Musician

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (270 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Johns
VIDEO: See What a Good Sport Michael Johns Was When He Lost on American Idol

American Idol Season 7 finalist Michael Johns, who passed away suddenly on Friday from a blood clot…

Michael Johns
American Idol Alum Michael Johns Dies at 35

Michael Johns, a finalist on American Idol's seventh season, has passed away at the age of 35. The a…

Ace Young and Diana DeGarmo
American Idol Alums Ace Young and Diana DeGarmo Wed

American Idol alums Ace Young and Diana DeGarmo married Saturday in Los Angeles, People reports.

Michael Johns’ Pre-Idol Music Video

If you're one of those people who can’t get enough of Idol finalist Michael Johns, then we’…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2014

See the stars we lost this year