Michael Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States

Birthday: August 29, 1958, Virgo

Died: June 25, 2009

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,777 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Jackson

J.J. Abrams Teams with Tavis Smiley for Michael Jackson TV Series

J.J. Abrams' is best known for his sci-fi and action work, but now he's delving into a new frontier: music biography. Abrams' Bad Robot is teaming up with author Tavis Smiley to produce a series on the final months of Michael Jacksons' life. The eve… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Musicians Start Party In Charlotte Easing Tension After Cops Fire Tear Gas
02:28 — There seemed to be a slight calm on the streets of Charlotte, North Carolina, Wednesday after three days of unrest that followed the police shooting o (more…)
Paris Jackson In Tears Over Cyber-Bullying: I Don't Know Why I'm An Easy Target
00:57 — Michael Jackson's 18-year-old daughter, Paris, has posted a series of emotional videos saying she is fed up with being cyberbullied. In a slew of Inst (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Paris Jackson and Boyfriend Spark Marriage Rumors in Photo Shoot
02:34 — The 18-year-old daughter of Michael Jackson recently posed in her first photo shoot with boyfriend Michael Snoddy, and ET has the exclusive pics!
Paris Jackson and Boyfriend Spark Marriage Rumors in Photo Shoot
02:33 — The 18-year-old daughter of Michael Jackson recently posed in her first photo shoot with boyfriend Michael Snoddy, and ET has the exclusive pics!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00am
Dr. FeelgoodMichael Jackson(Season 1, Episode 1) REELZ

An examination of the relationship between Michael Jackson and Dr. Conrad Murray, who served as Jackson's physician at the time of his death.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00am
Hollywood 911Michael Jackson; Brooke Mueller; Suge Knight; Paula Abdul(Season 1, Episode 3) REELZ

Michael Jackson; Brooke Mueller; Suge Knight; and Paula Abdul are featured.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:30pm
Men in Black II MOMAX

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

I’ll Watch615 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Russell Crowe, Michael Jackson
Russell Crowe: Michael Jackson Prank-Called Me for Years with Terrible Jokes

Read his bizarre interview

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Alejandra Jackson
Michael Jackson's Extended Family Gets Reality Show

Some of Michael Jackson's extended family members are getting a reality show this fall on Reelz, the…

Michael Jackson hologram
VIDEO: Watch Michael Jackson's Hologram Performance from the Billboard Music Awards

The Billboard Music Awards made history Sunday with a hologram of Michael Jackson performing a song…

Blanket, Paris and Prince Jackson
Report: Debbie Rowe to Seek Legal Custody of Michael Jackson's Kids

Debbie Rowe is preparing to seek legal custody of Michael Jackson's three children, TMZreports. Acco…

Michael Jackson
Listen to New Michael Jackson Song "Xscape"

Michael Jackson's second posthumous album XSCAPE will be released May 13, but you can hear the title…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson
  • Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: August 29, 1958, Virgo
  • Died: June 25, 2009
  • Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments