Michael Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States

Died: June 25, 2009

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,833 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fiennes, Channing in <em>Urban Myths</em>

Urban Myths' Michael Jackson Episode Pulled Amid Backlash

A Michael Jackson-centric episode of the Sky Arts UK show Urban Myths, featuring Joseph Fiennes as the late singer, has been pulled amid backlash. Sky Arts made the announcement Friday, via Twitter, saying it had elected not to air the episode "Eliza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

These Former 'Annie's Partied At Studio 54 With Michael Jackson After The Show
01:28 — Actresses who once starred in "Annie" on Broadway have revealed how they would party with celebrities. "Some of us spent time at Studio 54 after the s (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Meet the Man Cast as Michael Jackson in Upcoming Lifetime Movie
03:11 — Navi says he was hired to work as the late King of Pop's body double for 17 years.
Meet the Man Cast As Michael Jackson in Upcoming Lifetime Movie
03:10 — Navi says he was hired to work as the late King of Pop's body double for 17 years.
Behind The Video For 'Black Or White'
00:59 — Michael Jackson was inspired by a panther and his sister Janet for the "Black or White" video. (7.2.09)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 28 5:00pm
Men in Black II HBO

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

I’ll Watch631 Watching
Wed Mar 1 4:00am
Way...Way Out FXM

An inept astronaut is sent with his wife to live on a lunar space station with a Russian couple after the previous duo assigned to that mission went crazy.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Thu Mar 2 11:00am
Hollywood 911Michael Jackson; Brooke Mueller; Suge Knight; Paula Abdul(Season 1, Episode 3) REELZ

Michael Jackson; Brooke Mueller; Suge Knight; and Paula Abdul are featured.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Our 8 Favorite Halloween Episodes (and How to Watch Them Online)

Boo!

Michael Jackson
J.J. Abrams Teams with Tavis Smiley for Michael Jackson TV Series

Who's bad? Bad Robot, apparently

Russell Crowe, Michael Jackson
Russell Crowe: Michael Jackson Prank-Called Me for Years with Terrible Jokes

Read his bizarre interview

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Alejandra Jackson
Michael Jackson's Extended Family Gets Reality Show

Some of Michael Jackson's extended family members are getting a reality show this fall on Reelz, the…

Michael Jackson hologram
VIDEO: Watch Michael Jackson's Hologram Performance from the Billboard Music Awards

The Billboard Music Awards made history Sunday with a hologram of Michael Jackson performing a song…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson
  • Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States
  • Died: June 25, 2009
  • Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.