Michael Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States

Died: June 25, 2009

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,805 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fiennes, Channing in <em>Urban Myths</em>

Urban Myths' Michael Jackson Episode Pulled Amid Backlash

A Michael Jackson-centric episode of the Sky Arts UK show Urban Myths, featuring Joseph Fiennes as the late singer, has been pulled amid backlash. Sky Arts made the announcement Friday, via Twitter, saying it had elected not to air the episode "Eliza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bart's Cranberry Sauce
00:56 — Bart's offer to help in the kitchen means more work for Marge.
Essay Winner
00:53 — Lisa loses an essay competition but is congratulated by the winner for writing a bold essay.
Homer's Love Letters
00:27 — Bart asks Marge to see the love letters Homer wrote her in the past.
Homer's Footsteps
00:53 — Homer learns that none of his children want to follow in his footsteps.

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 19 11:40am
Way...Way Out FXM

An inept astronaut is sent with his wife to live on a lunar space station with a Russian couple after the previous duo assigned to that mission went crazy.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Fri Jan 20 4:00am
Way...Way Out FXM

An inept astronaut is sent with his wife to live on a lunar space station with a Russian couple after the previous duo assigned to that mission went crazy.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Sat Jan 21 1:10pm
Way...Way Out FXM

An inept astronaut is sent with his wife to live on a lunar space station with a Russian couple after the previous duo assigned to that mission went crazy.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Our 8 Favorite Halloween Episodes (and How to Watch Them Online)

Boo!

Michael Jackson
J.J. Abrams Teams with Tavis Smiley for Michael Jackson TV Series

Who's bad? Bad Robot, apparently

Russell Crowe, Michael Jackson
Russell Crowe: Michael Jackson Prank-Called Me for Years with Terrible Jokes

Read his bizarre interview

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Alejandra Jackson
Michael Jackson's Extended Family Gets Reality Show

Some of Michael Jackson's extended family members are getting a reality show this fall on Reelz, the…

Michael Jackson hologram
VIDEO: Watch Michael Jackson's Hologram Performance from the Billboard Music Awards

The Billboard Music Awards made history Sunday with a hologram of Michael Jackson performing a song…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson
  • Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States
  • Died: June 25, 2009
  • Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Pitches a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel