Michael Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States

Died: June 25, 2009

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,792 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Our 8 Favorite Halloween Episodes (and How to Watch Them Online)

The spooking hour is upon us. Ghosts and goblins have hit the streets, and Halloween is finally here. That means it's time to put on your costume, grab some candy... and sit down on the couch and watch TV. Or at least, after you're done trick r' trea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Iconic Photographer Has Snapped Some of the World's Most Famous People
02:15 — One photographer has captured the images of Frank Sinatra, Michael Jackson and the Clinton family. There is also a photo of Donald Trump that's never (more…)
Madonna Critiques James Corden's Dress Sense on 'Carpool Karaoke': 'It's Very Seattle 1990s'
01:51 — The music icon dished on making the first move on Michael Jackson.
Madonna Critiques James Corden's Dress Sense On 'Carpool Karaoke': 'It's Very Seattle 1990s'
01:50 — The music icon dished on making the first move on Michael Jackson.
Barbara Walters Presents Season 2
Barbara Walters Presents: American Scandals is hosted by iconic newswoman Barbara Walters. The series explores gripping true-crime tales that dominat (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Dec 12 7:00pm
The SimpsonsStark Raving Dad(Season 3, Episode 1) FXX

A deviation from his norm lands Homer in a mental institution, where he shares a room with a man who thinks he's Michael Jackson. Voices include Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright, Julie Kavner, Yeardley Smith.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Sun Dec 18 10:50am
Way...Way Out FXM

An inept astronaut is sent with his wife to live on a lunar space station with a Russian couple after the previous duo assigned to that mission went crazy.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Mon Dec 19 3:00am
Way...Way Out FXM

An inept astronaut is sent with his wife to live on a lunar space station with a Russian couple after the previous duo assigned to that mission went crazy.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Jackson
J.J. Abrams Teams with Tavis Smiley for Michael Jackson TV Series

Who's bad? Bad Robot, apparently

Russell Crowe, Michael Jackson
Russell Crowe: Michael Jackson Prank-Called Me for Years with Terrible Jokes

Read his bizarre interview

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Alejandra Jackson
Michael Jackson's Extended Family Gets Reality Show

Some of Michael Jackson's extended family members are getting a reality show this fall on Reelz, the…

Michael Jackson hologram
VIDEO: Watch Michael Jackson's Hologram Performance from the Billboard Music Awards

The Billboard Music Awards made history Sunday with a hologram of Michael Jackson performing a song…

Blanket, Paris and Prince Jackson
Report: Debbie Rowe to Seek Legal Custody of Michael Jackson's Kids

Debbie Rowe is preparing to seek legal custody of Michael Jackson's three children, TMZreports. Acco…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson
  • Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States
  • Died: June 25, 2009
  • Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way