Michael Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States

Died: June 25, 2009

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,835 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fiennes, Channing in <em>Urban Myths</em>

Urban Myths' Michael Jackson Episode Pulled Amid Backlash

A Michael Jackson-centric episode of the Sky Arts UK show Urban Myths, featuring Joseph Fiennes as the late singer, has been pulled amid backlash. Sky Arts made the announcement Friday, via Twitter, saying it had elected not to air the episode "Eliza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Godspeed, Tupac!
01:07 — With Michael Jackson's hologram on the loose, the Record Producer initiates "Project Alpha".
ALLEGEDLY!!
01:49 — At the police station, Randy teams up with Michael Jackson's hologram. Meanwhile, Kyle confronts Ike and the other kindergartners.
Cue the Hologram!
00:43 — Iggy Azalea performs with a hologram of Michael Jackson.
Okay Okay... Go Ahead!
01:02 — The South Park Police recount a confrontation between Tupac and Michael Jackson.... then Cartman Bra "trendscends".

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 1:00pm
Hollywood 911Michael Jackson; Brooke Mueller; Suge Knight; Paula Abdul(Season 1, Episode 3) REELZ

Michael Jackson; Brooke Mueller; Suge Knight; and Paula Abdul are featured.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Wed Mar 29 4:30pm
Men in Black II HBO2

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

I’ll Watch634 Watching
Sun Apr 2 5:50pm
Men in Black II HBO

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

I’ll Watch634 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Our 8 Favorite Halloween Episodes (and How to Watch Them Online)

Boo!

Michael Jackson
J.J. Abrams Teams with Tavis Smiley for Michael Jackson TV Series

Who's bad? Bad Robot, apparently

Russell Crowe, Michael Jackson
Russell Crowe: Michael Jackson Prank-Called Me for Years with Terrible Jokes

Read his bizarre interview

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Alejandra Jackson
Michael Jackson's Extended Family Gets Reality Show

Some of Michael Jackson's extended family members are getting a reality show this fall on Reelz, the…

Michael Jackson hologram
VIDEO: Watch Michael Jackson's Hologram Performance from the Billboard Music Awards

The Billboard Music Awards made history Sunday with a hologram of Michael Jackson performing a song…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson
  • Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States
  • Died: June 25, 2009
  • Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel
Bones Cast Share Pics From Final Days on Set

Here's how Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz and the rest of the gang said goodbye.