Michael Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States

Died: June 25, 2009

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,811 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fiennes, Channing in <em>Urban Myths</em>

Urban Myths' Michael Jackson Episode Pulled Amid Backlash

A Michael Jackson-centric episode of the Sky Arts UK show Urban Myths, featuring Joseph Fiennes as the late singer, has been pulled amid backlash. Sky Arts made the announcement Friday, via Twitter, saying it had elected not to air the episode "Eliza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paris Jackson Makes Modeling Debut During Eiffel Tower Photo Shoot: 'This is Finally Her Time'
01:04 — Michael Jackson's daughter posed for a retro editorial shoot in Paris, France.
Amber Says What?: BBC Cancels Show About Michael Jackson
01:59 — Late Night writer Amber Ruffin recaps what's happening in pop culture news.
Paris Jackson Proves She's Runway Ready
00:43 — Michael Jackson's 18-year-old daughter poses for a photo shoot and is totally comfortable in her new modeling gig.
Entertainment Attorney Weighs In On Woman’s Claim That She Deserves Royalty Rights To Michael Jackson’s ‘Smooth Criminal’
02:03 — Annie claims the Michael Jackson song “Smooth Criminal” was written about her life and she deserves the royalties. Entertainment attorney Chris Chatha (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 24 2:30pm
Men in Black II MOMAX

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

I’ll Watch626 Watching
Wed Jan 25 8:00am
America the Story of UsBust; World War II THC

The stock market crash and the Great Depression; Roosevelt's New Deal; and World War II.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Wed Jan 25 10:00am
America the Story of UsSuperpower; Millennium THC

The series finale chronicles the space race, the Cold War, the Challenger disaster and 9/11.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Our 8 Favorite Halloween Episodes (and How to Watch Them Online)

Boo!

Michael Jackson
J.J. Abrams Teams with Tavis Smiley for Michael Jackson TV Series

Who's bad? Bad Robot, apparently

Russell Crowe, Michael Jackson
Russell Crowe: Michael Jackson Prank-Called Me for Years with Terrible Jokes

Read his bizarre interview

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Alejandra Jackson
Michael Jackson's Extended Family Gets Reality Show

Some of Michael Jackson's extended family members are getting a reality show this fall on Reelz, the…

Michael Jackson hologram
VIDEO: Watch Michael Jackson's Hologram Performance from the Billboard Music Awards

The Billboard Music Awards made history Sunday with a hologram of Michael Jackson performing a song…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson
  • Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States
  • Died: June 25, 2009
  • Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters