Michael Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States

Birthday: August 29, 1958, Virgo

Died: June 25, 2009

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,777 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Jackson

J.J. Abrams Teams with Tavis Smiley for Michael Jackson TV Series

J.J. Abrams' is best known for his sci-fi and action work, but now he's delving into a new frontier: music biography. Abrams' Bad Robot is teaming up with author Tavis Smiley to produce a series on the final months of Michael Jacksons' life. The eve… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Jackson's This Is It - Trailer
02:18 — Michael Jackson's THIS IS IT will offer Jackson fans and music lovers worldwide a rare, behind-the-scenes look at the performer as he developed, creat (more…)
Dr. Conrad Murray's Shocking New Claims About Michael Jackson's Private World
03:40 — Dr. Conrad Murray served nearly two years of a four-year sentence for his role in Michael Jackson's death. Now, in this interview with Access Hollywoo (more…)
Paris Jackson Shuts Down Social Media Haters
00:56 — Michael Jackson's daughter is saying exactly what's on her mind, so listen up!
Conrad Murray Dishes About Michael Jackson's Obsession with Skinny Women
02:06 — In the new book from Michael Jackson's former personal physician, Dr. Conrad Murray makes the claim that the King of Pop was into anorexic women. "He (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 6:00am
Way...Way Out FXM

An inept astronaut is sent with his wife to live on a lunar space station with a Russian couple after the previous duo assigned to that mission went crazy.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Sat Aug 6 1:10pm
Way...Way Out FXM

An inept astronaut is sent with his wife to live on a lunar space station with a Russian couple after the previous duo assigned to that mission went crazy.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Sun Aug 7 11:00am
Way...Way Out FXM

An inept astronaut is sent with his wife to live on a lunar space station with a Russian couple after the previous duo assigned to that mission went crazy.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Russell Crowe, Michael Jackson
Russell Crowe: Michael Jackson Prank-Called Me for Years with Terrible Jokes

Read his bizarre interview

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Alejandra Jackson
Michael Jackson's Extended Family Gets Reality Show

Some of Michael Jackson's extended family members are getting a reality show this fall on Reelz, the…

Michael Jackson hologram
VIDEO: Watch Michael Jackson's Hologram Performance from the Billboard Music Awards

The Billboard Music Awards made history Sunday with a hologram of Michael Jackson performing a song…

Blanket, Paris and Prince Jackson
Report: Debbie Rowe to Seek Legal Custody of Michael Jackson's Kids

Debbie Rowe is preparing to seek legal custody of Michael Jackson's three children, TMZreports. Acco…

Michael Jackson
Listen to New Michael Jackson Song "Xscape"

Michael Jackson's second posthumous album XSCAPE will be released May 13, but you can hear the title…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson
  • Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: August 29, 1958, Virgo
  • Died: June 25, 2009
  • Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »