Michael Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States

Died: June 25, 2009

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,829 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fiennes, Channing in <em>Urban Myths</em>

Urban Myths' Michael Jackson Episode Pulled Amid Backlash

A Michael Jackson-centric episode of the Sky Arts UK show Urban Myths, featuring Joseph Fiennes as the late singer, has been pulled amid backlash. Sky Arts made the announcement Friday, via Twitter, saying it had elected not to air the episode "Eliza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lisa Marie Presley's Daughter Riley Keough Talks One-Time Stepdad Michael Jackson
01:26 — The actress also opens up about her 'intense' childhood in the new issue of 'T Magazine.'
Michael Jackson Is Pronounced Dead
04:58 — The pop singer passed away earlier Thursday afternoon from an apparent cardiac arrest. (6.25.09)
Michael Jackson In Action
01:30 — See footage of the pop star onstage in front of adoring fans.
'Michael Jackson's Moonwalker' Video Game Ad
01:15 — Watch the original 1990 advertisement for Michael Jackson's Sega video game. (6.26.09)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 20 1:55pm
Men in Black II HBO

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

I’ll Watch631 Watching
Sun Feb 26 2:30am
Men in Black II HBO

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

I’ll Watch631 Watching
Tue Feb 28 5:00pm
Men in Black II HBO

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

I’ll Watch631 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Our 8 Favorite Halloween Episodes (and How to Watch Them Online)

Boo!

Michael Jackson
J.J. Abrams Teams with Tavis Smiley for Michael Jackson TV Series

Who's bad? Bad Robot, apparently

Russell Crowe, Michael Jackson
Russell Crowe: Michael Jackson Prank-Called Me for Years with Terrible Jokes

Read his bizarre interview

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Alejandra Jackson
Michael Jackson's Extended Family Gets Reality Show

Some of Michael Jackson's extended family members are getting a reality show this fall on Reelz, the…

Michael Jackson hologram
VIDEO: Watch Michael Jackson's Hologram Performance from the Billboard Music Awards

The Billboard Music Awards made history Sunday with a hologram of Michael Jackson performing a song…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson
  • Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States
  • Died: June 25, 2009
  • Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.