Michael Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, United States

Birthday: August 29, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Composer, Record producer, Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (1,759 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Russell Crowe, Michael Jackson
Russell Crowe: Michael Jackson Prank-Called Me for Years with Terrible Jokes

Read his bizarre interview

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Alejandra Jackson
Michael Jackson's Extended Family Gets Reality Show

Some of Michael Jackson's extended family members are getting a reality show this fall on Reelz, the…

Michael Jackson hologram
VIDEO: Watch Michael Jackson's Hologram Performance from the Billboard Music Awards

The Billboard Music Awards made history Sunday with a hologram of Michael Jackson performing a song…

Blanket, Paris and Prince Jackson
Report: Debbie Rowe to Seek Legal Custody of Michael Jackson's Kids

Debbie Rowe is preparing to seek legal custody of Michael Jackson's three children, TMZreports. Acco…

Michael Jackson
Listen to New Michael Jackson Song "Xscape"

Michael Jackson's second posthumous album XSCAPE will be released May 13, but you can hear the title…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Child Stars Gone Too Soon

Child Stars Gone Too Soon

Musicians Who've Died Too Young

Check out the artists gone too soon

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 6:25am
The Wiz MOMAX

A young kindergarten teacher finds herself in the Land of Oz, where she is greeted by Munchkins. As she journeys down the Yellow Brick Road in search of the Wiz, she encounters a scarecrow, a tin man and a cowardly lion.

Sun Apr 12 1:00am
Men in Black II TBS

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

Sun Apr 12 10:30am
Men in Black II TBS

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.