Michael J. Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Andrew Fox

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: June 9, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(311 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd

Watch Doc Brown and Marty McFly Learn What a Selfie Is on Jimmy Kimmel Live

Doc Brown (Christopher Lloyd) and Marty McFly (Michael J. Fox) time-traveled to 2015 yesterday, in a Back to the Future Day reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live. After the Delorean brought them to ABC's studios in the middle of Kimmel's late night show, they… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

David Letterman Part 1
04:05 — David Letterman talks about retiring from TV.
Ryan Reynolds, Michael J. Fox Team Against Parkinson’s
04:27 — The two actors sit down with Willie Geist to talk about working together to help find a cure for Parkinson’s disease. Reynolds’ father also suffers fr (more…)
Bradley Cooper Got to Hang Out With Donovan McNabb
01:01 — Bradley recalls watching a Philadelphia Eagles game from the owner’s box with former quarterback Donovan McNabb.
Bradley Cooper’s Dad Used to Get Lost in the Village
03:22 — Bradley talks about taking trips to Manhattan as a kid with his dad.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
Phineas and FerbThat's the Spirit!; The Curse of Candace DISXD

The kids meet a boy and his father who believe their house is haunted; Doofenshmirtz transforms into a monstrous cow; Candace fears she is turning into a vampire after a bat bites her.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Mon Sep 5 12:00pm
Back to the Future AMC

An eccentric scientist builds a time machine, which accidentally transports a high-school student back to the 1950s, where the teen inadvertently interferes with the budding romance between his future parents. The boy must figure out how to set things righ (more…)

I’ll Watch1988 Watching
Mon Sep 5 2:30pm
Back to the Future Part II AMC

A teen time-travels from 1985 to 2015 in order to save his parents and his children from the disasters precipitated by his own mistake when he traveled to 1955 and bought a book in order to enrich himself in the future.

I’ll Watch504 Watching

More NewsSee all »

BACK TO THE FUTURE PART II, Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd,  1989. (c)Universal/courtesy Everett Collection
Back to the Future Day: Watch Doc Brown's Special Message for Fans

Great Scott! The future is now

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson
8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscription servi…

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
Ask Matt: Finales (Castle, Mentalist), Penny Dreadful, Cancellation Fallout

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Last…

Julianna Margulies
_The Good Wif_e's Executive Producers Dissect the Season Finale

Spoiler alert! The jaw-dropping, emotionally wrenching fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife fittingly…

Michael J. Fox, Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies
Weekend TV Review: Good Wife Finale, Lifetime's Zero

The gloves come off in a sensational finale to an incredible season of CBS's The Good Wife (Sunday,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Andrew Fox
  • Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: June 9, 1961, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans