Michael J. Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Andrew Fox

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: June 9, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (304 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson

8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscription service, CBS All Access, on Thursday, becoming the first broadcast network to offer a streaming option. You'll be able to watch HBO without a subscription… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 5 6:30pm
Back to the Future Syfy

An eccentric scientist builds a time machine, which accidentally transports a high-school student back to the 1950s, where the teen inadvertently interferes with the budding romance between his future parents. The boy must figure out how to set things righ (more…)

Sat Sep 5 9:00pm
Back to the Future Part II Syfy

A teen time-travels from 1985 to 2015 in order to save his parents and his children from the disasters precipitated by his own mistake when he traveled to 1955 and bought a book in order to enrich himself in the future.

Sun Sep 6 1:30am
The Frighteners ENCRe

A swindler (Michael J. Fox) with a link to the supernatural discovers that a ghostly force is responsible for a series of deaths. Trini Alvarado. Lynskey: Peter Dobson. Judge: John Astin. Dammers: Jeffrey Combs. Directed and co-written by Peter Jackson.

More NewsSee all »

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
Ask Matt: Finales (Castle, Mentalist), Penny Dreadful, Cancellation Fallout

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Last…

Julianna Margulies
_The Good Wif_e's Executive Producers Dissect the Season Finale

Spoiler alert! The jaw-dropping, emotionally wrenching fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife fittingly…

Michael J. Fox, Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies
Weekend TV Review: Good Wife Finale, Lifetime's Zero

The gloves come off in a sensational finale to an incredible season of CBS's The Good Wife (Sunday,…

Sarah Michelle Gellar, Robin Williams
After Another Lackluster Season, Can the Network Sitcom Be Saved?

This was supposed to be the year that popular stars Michael J. Fox, Sean Hayes and Robin Williams tr…

Michael J. Fox
The Good Wife: Michael J. Fox Returning This Season for Multiple Episodes

The more the merrier! Michael J. Fox will reprise his role as a manipulative defense lawyer on The G…