Michael J. Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Andrew Fox

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: June 9, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(304 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (304 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd

Watch Doc Brown and Marty McFly Learn What a Selfie Is on Jimmy Kimmel Live

Doc Brown (Christopher Lloyd) and Marty McFly (Michael J. Fox) time-traveled to 2015 yesterday, in a Back to the Future Day reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live. After the Delorean brought them to ABC's studios in the middle of Kimmel's late night show, they… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Good Wife - The First Case
04:25 — Jason uses some unconventional tactics to end the harassment of a client.
The Good Wife - Investigating Alicia
01:24 — Jason doesn't take kindly to Eli's intrusive tactics.
The Good Wife - Party Time
01:10 — Cary takes Lucca out to celebrate following the close of a case.
Michael J. Fox Told Julianna Margulies Not to Get Too Excited for Her Hollywood Star
01:52 — Julianna Margulies got a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame and shares the advice Michael J. Fox gave her when he presented it.

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 2 11:45am
Mars Attacks! IFC

In Tim Burton's zany homage to cheesy '50s sci-fi flicks, seemingly friendly aliens land on Earth, where they're warily greeted by the president (Jack Nicholson). Glenn Close. Barbara: Annette Bening. Kessler: Pierce Brosnan. Gambler: Danny DeVito.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Thu Dec 3 3:15am
Rescue MeBaptism(Season 5, Episode 1) FX

In the fifth-season opener, Tommy deals with his father's death and a new man (Michael J. Fox) in Janet's life. He also finds that Chief Feinberg, who has initiated a Section 8 procedure against him, is being surprisingly nice to him. Meanwhile, Sheila fin (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Thu Dec 3 9:30am
Family TiesI Never Killed for My Father(Season 1, Episode 5) POP

A visit from Steven's father prompts a predictable confrontation between the two. Michael Gross, Meredith Baxter Birney. Alex: Michael J. Fox.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

BACK TO THE FUTURE PART II, Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd,  1989. (c)Universal/courtesy Everett Collection
Back to the Future Day: Watch Doc Brown's Special Message for Fans

Great Scott! The future is now

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson
8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscription servi…

Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
Ask Matt: Finales (Castle, Mentalist), Penny Dreadful, Cancellation Fallout

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Last…

Julianna Margulies
_The Good Wif_e's Executive Producers Dissect the Season Finale

Spoiler alert! The jaw-dropping, emotionally wrenching fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife fittingly…

Michael J. Fox, Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies
Weekend TV Review: Good Wife Finale, Lifetime's Zero

The gloves come off in a sensational finale to an incredible season of CBS's The Good Wife (Sunday,…


  • Birth Name: Michael Andrew Fox
  • Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: June 9, 1961, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »