Michael J. Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Andrew Fox

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: June 9, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(311 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd

Watch Doc Brown and Marty McFly Learn What a Selfie Is on Jimmy Kimmel Live

Doc Brown (Christopher Lloyd) and Marty McFly (Michael J. Fox) time-traveled to 2015 yesterday, in a Back to the Future Day reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live. After the Delorean brought them to ABC's studios in the middle of Kimmel's late night show, they… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Outatime: Saving The Delorean Time Machine - Official Trailer
02:11 — OUTATIME tells the incredible comeback story of the world's most famous movie car - the DeLorean Time Machine from the beloved Michael J. Fox comic ad (more…)
Michael J. Fox On Muhammad Ali’s Impact On Parkinson’s
02:59 — Actor Michael J. Fox speaks out on the late champ’s biggest fight outside the ring: his three-decade battle against Parkinson’s disease.
The Good Wife: Mind's Eye Trailer
02:04 — Alicia prepares for a key interview that could have a big impact on the outcome of the race for State's Attorney. Meanwhile, Louis Canning pressures F (more…)
Back To The Future - Trailer
00:39 — Steven Spielberg produced this tale about a modern-day teenager transported back to the 1950s, where he encounters the teens who will someday become h (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 8:00pm
Back to the Future TNT

An eccentric scientist builds a time machine, which accidentally transports a high-school student back to the 1950s, where the teen inadvertently interferes with the budding romance between his future parents. The boy must figure out how to set things righ (more…)

I’ll Watch1971 Watching
Sat Jun 25 10:30pm
Back to the Future Part II TNT

A teen time-travels from 1985 to 2015 in order to save his parents and his children from the disasters precipitated by his own mistake when he traveled to 1955 and bought a book in order to enrich himself in the future.

I’ll Watch497 Watching
Sun Jun 26 1:00am
Back to the Future Part III TNT

A teen must leap the space-time continuum to 1885 in the DeLorean time machine in order to rescue its inventor, whose 70-year-old letter reveals that he has retired to the Old West to live out his days there. Upon arriving, the boy finds the scientist in l (more…)

I’ll Watch358 Watching

More NewsSee all »

BACK TO THE FUTURE PART II, Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd,  1989. (c)Universal/courtesy Everett Collection
Back to the Future Day: Watch Doc Brown's Special Message for Fans

Great Scott! The future is now

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson
8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscription servi…

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
Ask Matt: Finales (Castle, Mentalist), Penny Dreadful, Cancellation Fallout

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Last…

Julianna Margulies
_The Good Wif_e's Executive Producers Dissect the Season Finale

Spoiler alert! The jaw-dropping, emotionally wrenching fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife fittingly…

Michael J. Fox, Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies
Weekend TV Review: Good Wife Finale, Lifetime's Zero

The gloves come off in a sensational finale to an incredible season of CBS's The Good Wife (Sunday,…