Michael J. Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Andrew Fox

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: June 9, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (304 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson

8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscription service, CBS All Access, on Thursday, becoming the first broadcast network to offer a streaming option. You'll be able to watch HBO without a subscription… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 26 6:05am
Greedy HBO

The avaricious relatives of a tycoon jockey for a piece of his fortune.

Fri May 29 12:10am
Casualties of War ENC

Brian De Palma directed this story about the rape and murder of a Vietnamese woman by four U.S. soldiers. Michael J. Fox, Sean Penn. Clark: Don Harvey. Hatcher: John C. Reilly. Diaz: John Leguizamo. Oahn: Thuy Thu Le. Brown: Erik King. Rowan: Jack Gwaltney (more…)

Fri May 29 6:30am
The American President USA

Andrew Shepherd is a handsome, youthful widower raising a teenage daughter. He also just happens to be the president of the United States of America, and a very popular one at that. Unfortunately, he's also quite lonely, and the life of a president leaves (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
Ask Matt: Finales (Castle, Mentalist), Penny Dreadful, Cancellation Fallout

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Last…

Julianna Margulies
_The Good Wif_e's Executive Producers Dissect the Season Finale

Spoiler alert! The jaw-dropping, emotionally wrenching fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife fittingly…

Michael J. Fox, Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies
Weekend TV Review: Good Wife Finale, Lifetime's Zero

The gloves come off in a sensational finale to an incredible season of CBS's The Good Wife (Sunday,…

Sarah Michelle Gellar, Robin Williams
After Another Lackluster Season, Can the Network Sitcom Be Saved?

This was supposed to be the year that popular stars Michael J. Fox, Sean Hayes and Robin Williams tr…

Michael J. Fox
The Good Wife: Michael J. Fox Returning This Season for Multiple Episodes

The more the merrier! Michael J. Fox will reprise his role as a manipulative defense lawyer on The G…