Michael J. Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Andrew Fox

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: June 9, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (304 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson
8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscription servi…

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
Ask Matt: Finales (Castle, Mentalist), Penny Dreadful, Cancellation Fallout

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Last…

Julianna Margulies
_The Good Wif_e's Executive Producers Dissect the Season Finale

Spoiler alert! The jaw-dropping, emotionally wrenching fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife fittingly…

Michael J. Fox, Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies
Weekend TV Review: Good Wife Finale, Lifetime's Zero

The gloves come off in a sensational finale to an incredible season of CBS's The Good Wife (Sunday,…

Sarah Michelle Gellar, Robin Williams
After Another Lackluster Season, Can the Network Sitcom Be Saved?

This was supposed to be the year that popular stars Michael J. Fox, Sean Hayes and Robin Williams tr…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Golden Globes

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's big night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
The American President SUNDe

President Andrew Shepherd, an unabashedly liberal Democrat, is just gearing up for re-election when he meets an attractive and sharp environmental lobbyist named Sydney Wade and the pair fall in love. But complications ensue for the widowed Chief Executive (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:45am
The American President SUNDe

President Andrew Shepherd, an unabashedly liberal Democrat, is just gearing up for re-election when he meets an attractive and sharp environmental lobbyist named Sydney Wade and the pair fall in love. But complications ensue for the widowed Chief Executive (more…)

Fri Apr 3 2:45am
Teen Wolf AMC

A misfit, picked-on teen's life turns around when he discovers he's descendant from a line of werewolves. By unleashing his inner beast, he becomes a basketball star, and works up the courage to try and win his dream girl away from her unpleasant boyfriend (more…)