Michael J. Fox Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Andrew Fox

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: June 9, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (304 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson
8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscrip…

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans a…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 6:45am
Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey SHO2e

Disney remake about two dogs and a cat (voices of Don Ameche, Michael J. Fox, Sally Field) on a search for their owners. Bob: Robert Hays. Laura: Kim Greist. Kate: Jean Smart. Jamie: Kevin Chevalia. Hope: Veronica Lauren. Peter: Benj Thall. Directed by Duw (more…)

Sun Mar 8 9:00pm
The Good WifeMind's EyeNew(Season 6, Episode 14) CBS

Alicia prepares for a key interview that could have a big impact on the outcome of the race for State's Attorney. Meanwhile, Louis Canning pressures Florrick/Agos/Lockhart to agree on a settlement in his wrongful eviction case against the firm.

Mon Mar 9 6:00am
Greedy HBOEAL

The avaricious relatives of a tycoon jockey for a piece of his fortune.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop