Michael J. FoxCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Andrew Fox

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: June 9, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (304 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson
8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscrip…

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans a…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 11:30am
Life with Mikey FLIXe

Michael J. Fox as a former star turned agent whose latest discovery is a young pickpocket (Christina Vidal). Ed: Nathan Lane. Geena: Cyndi Lauper. Corman: David Krumholtz. Corcoran: David Huddleston. Spiro: Victor Garber. Directed by James Lapine.

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
Back to the Future ABCFAM

An eccentric scientist builds a time machine, which accidentally transports a high-school student back to the 1950s, where the teen inadvertently interferes with the budding romance between his future parents. The boy must figure out how to set things righ (more…)

Sun Feb 1 9:30pm
Back to the Future Part II ABCFAM

A teen time-travels from 1985 to 2015 in order to save his parents and his children from the disasters precipitated by his own mistake when he traveled to 1955 and bought a book in order to enrich himself in the future.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop