Michael Irvin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Jerome Irvin

Birth Place: Fort Lauderdale, FL

Birthday: March 5, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Professional football player, Sportscaster

User Rating:4.05 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Johnson
Is Former NFL Coach Jimmy Johnson Headed to Survivor: Nicaragua?

Former NFL coach and FOX NFL Sunday analyst Jimmy Johnson may be making his way from the s…

House, Mad Men
Top Moments: House's Living Autopsy, Mad Men's Shocking Discovery and More!

There were a lot of dirty tricks on TV this week. Jo Reynolds (Daphne Zuniga) cajoled poor…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 9:30pm
The Longest Yard COMEDY

A warden/football fan tags a new convict, an ex-pro QB, to choose a team from among his inmates to play against the well-trained prison guards.