Michael Ironside Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Frederick Reginald Ironside

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 12, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris O'Dowd and Tom Bennett

The Weekend Playlist: HBO's Family Tree, SNL Flips Its Wiig, Finales

It can't be easy to learn that one's ancestor is a literal horse's ass. But sad-sack Londoner Tom Chadwick takes such news in stride, again quite literally, as he acquires his great-grandfather's horse costume from a long-ago pantomime show, and afte… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cold Squad
Cold Squad is a one-hour police drama that focuses on 'cold cases'; unsolvable cases that have gone for years without a solution. Each week there is a (more…)
Cold Squad
Cold Squad is a one-hour police drama that focuses on 'cold cases'; unsolvable cases that have gone for years without a solution. Each week there is a (more…)
Cold Squad
Cold Squad is a one-hour police drama that focuses on 'cold cases'; unsolvable cases that have gone for years without a solution. Each week there is a (more…)
Cold Squad
Cold Squad is a one-hour police drama that focuses on 'cold cases'; unsolvable cases that have gone for years without a solution. Each week there is a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:30pm
Terminator Salvation AMC

Set in the year 2018, John Connor leads the human resistance against the computer network Skynet as the machines grow more aggressive than ever before. John was raised to believe in a specific version of the future, but that future begins to shift with the (more…)

I’ll Watch733 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:00pm
Blood Money FUSE

A stripper (Lori Petty) must rely on a veteran detective and his partner to protect her after she witnesses a drug-related murder. Det. Connor: Michael Ironside (who also directed). Peter: Currie Graham. Also known as “The Arrangement.”

Tue Oct 4 11:30pm
Blood Money FUSE

A stripper (Lori Petty) must rely on a veteran detective and his partner to protect her after she witnesses a drug-related murder. Det. Connor: Michael Ironside (who also directed). Peter: Currie Graham. Also known as “The Arrangement.”

More NewsSee all »

Alan Ritchson
Aquaman Returns to Smallville

Clark Kent will have even more backup in Smallville's final season as Justice League member Aquaman…

Michael Ironside, Peyton List
Smallville Exclusive: General Lane, Lucy Lane to Return

Lois Lane's family is making a return visit to Smallville! General Sam Lane (Michael Ironside) and L…

Michael Rosenbaum, Smallville
Who's Returning to Smallville?

Over Smallville's nine-year run, the show's universe has fittingly expanded; yet, fans would like to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Frederick Reginald Ironside
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: February 12, 1950, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college