Michael Ironside Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Frederick Reginald Ironside

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 12, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris O'Dowd and Tom Bennett

The Weekend Playlist: HBO's Family Tree, SNL Flips Its Wiig, Finales

It can't be easy to learn that one's ancestor is a literal horse's ass. But sad-sack Londoner Tom Chadwick takes such news in stride, again quite literally, as he acquires his great-grandfather's horse costume from a long-ago pantomime show, and afte… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Ironside On 'Starship Troopers'
01:32 — Actor Michael Ironside comments on why he didn't appear in any of the sequels for the cult classic, "Starship Troopers".
What's the Deal With the 'Top Gun' Sequel?
00:42 — Actor Michael Ironside speculates on why the "Top Gun" sequel hasn't happened and if it ever will.
Christian Bale Lost 60lbs Because of a Typo?!
02:09 — Actor Michael Ironside talks about co-star Christian Bale's well known weight loss for the film, "The Machinist"
Terminator: Salvation - Teaser
01:00 — In a future where cybernetically controlled Skynet is attempting to destroy the human race, John Connor (Christian Bale) leads the resistance forces a (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:30pm
The Perfect Storm Syfy

Fact-based adventure about a boat skipper (George Clooney) and his crew in the path of a confluence of massive storms. Mind-blowing effects, but the characters are one-dimensional. Mark Wahlberg. Adapted from the Sebastian Junger bestseller. Directed by Wo (more…)

I’ll Watch804 Watching
Thu Sep 1 5:00pm
Lake Placid 3 Syfy

A game warden (Colin Ferguson) moves into his aunt's lakeside cabin with his wife and young son, and the little boy feeds the resident baby crocodiles until they grow up into monstrous predators that become a menace to the family.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:00am
Lake Placid 3 Syfy

A game warden (Colin Ferguson) moves into his aunt's lakeside cabin with his wife and young son, and the little boy feeds the resident baby crocodiles until they grow up into monstrous predators that become a menace to the family.

I’ll Watch125 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alan Ritchson
Aquaman Returns to Smallville

Clark Kent will have even more backup in Smallville's final season as Justice League member Aquaman…

Michael Ironside, Peyton List
Smallville Exclusive: General Lane, Lucy Lane to Return

Lois Lane's family is making a return visit to Smallville! General Sam Lane (Michael Ironside) and L…

Michael Rosenbaum, Smallville
Who's Returning to Smallville?

Over Smallville's nine-year run, the show's universe has fittingly expanded; yet, fans would like to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Frederick Reginald Ironside
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: February 12, 1950, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting