Michael IronsideCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Frederick Reginald Ironside

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 12, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Michael Ironside Photos

  • Smallville - Season 10 - "Ambush" - Michael Ironside as Genral Lane, Tom Welling as Clark Kent and Erica Durance as Lois Lane
    Photo By: Michael Courtney/The CW
  • Smallville - Season 10 - "Ambush" - Michael Ironside as General Lane
    Photo By: Michael Courtney/The CW
  • Castle - Season 2 - "Den of Thieves" - Stana Katic, Michael Ironside, Michael Trucco
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Masters of Horror - Season 2, "The V Word" - Michael Ironside as Mr. Chaney
    Photo By: Diyah Pera/Showtime
  • Masters of Horror - Season 2, "The V Word" - Michael Ironside as Mr. Chaney
    Photo By: Diyah Pera/Showtime

Related Galleries

Shop