Michael IronsideCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Frederick Reginald Ironside

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 12, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Tue Feb 3 8:00pm
Terminator Salvation AMC

Set in the year 2018, John Connor (Christian Bale) leads the human resistance against the computer network Skynet as the machines grow more aggressive than ever before. John was raised to believe in a specific version of the future, but that future begins (more…)

Thu Feb 5 6:45am
Father Hood SHO2e

Dead-end road movie about a small-time crook (Patrick Swayze) who's saddled with his two children while en route to a caper. Halle Berry. Kelly: Sabrina Lloyd. Eddie: Brian Bonsall. Jerry: Michael Ironside. Rita: Diane Ladd. Lazzaro: Bob Gunton. Directed b (more…)

Sat Feb 7 6:00pm
The Perfect Storm CMT

Fact-based adventure about a boat skipper (George Clooney) and his crew in the path of a confluence of massive storms. Mind-blowing effects, but the characters are one-dimensional. Mark Wahlberg. Adapted from the Sebastian Junger bestseller. Directed by Wo (more…)

Sun Feb 8 12:00pm
The Perfect Storm CMT

Fact-based adventure about a boat skipper (George Clooney) and his crew in the path of a confluence of massive storms. Mind-blowing effects, but the characters are one-dimensional. Mark Wahlberg. Adapted from the Sebastian Junger bestseller. Directed by Wo (more…)

Sat Feb 14 10:35pm
Scanners TMC

Special effects highlight a plot to dominate the world through telepathy. Stephen Lack, Jennifer O'Neill, Patrick McGoohan, Lawrence Dane. Gaudi: Charles Shamata. Crostic: Adam Ludwig. David Cronenberg directed.

Sun Feb 15 2:05am
Scanners TMC

Special effects highlight a plot to dominate the world through telepathy. Stephen Lack, Jennifer O'Neill, Patrick McGoohan, Lawrence Dane. Gaudi: Charles Shamata. Crostic: Adam Ludwig. David Cronenberg directed.

Shop