Michael IronsideCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Frederick Reginald Ironside

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 12, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris O'Dowd and Tom Bennett
The Weekend Playlist: HBO's Family Tree, SNL Flips Its Wiig, Finales

It can't be easy to learn that one's ancestor is a literal horse's ass. But sad-sack Londo…

Alan Ritchson
Aquaman Returns to Smallville

Clark Kent will have even more backup in Smallville's final season as Justice League membe…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 3:00am
Starship Troopers AMC

Ultraviolent futuristic thriller about coed infantry trainees preparing to wipe out mankind's newest enemy: giant bugs from outer space. Casper Van Dien, Dina Meyer. Carmen: Denise Richards. Ace: Jake Busey. Zander: Patrick Muldoon. Paul Verhoeven directed (more…)

Sat Jan 31 12:00am
Starship Troopers SUNDe

Ultraviolent futuristic thriller about coed infantry trainees preparing to wipe out mankind's newest enemy: giant bugs from outer space. Casper Van Dien, Dina Meyer. Carmen: Denise Richards. Ace: Jake Busey. Zander: Patrick Muldoon. Paul Verhoeven directed (more…)

Sat Jan 31 12:30pm
Starship Troopers SUNDe

Ultraviolent futuristic thriller about coed infantry trainees preparing to wipe out mankind's newest enemy: giant bugs from outer space. Casper Van Dien, Dina Meyer. Carmen: Denise Richards. Ace: Jake Busey. Zander: Patrick Muldoon. Paul Verhoeven directed (more…)

Shop