Michael Ironside Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Frederick Reginald Ironside

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 12, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris O'Dowd and Tom Bennett
The Weekend Playlist: HBO's Family Tree, SNL Flips Its Wiig, Finales

It can't be easy to learn that one's ancestor is a literal horse's ass. But sad-sack Londoner Tom Ch…

Alan Ritchson
Aquaman Returns to Smallville

Clark Kent will have even more backup in Smallville's final season as Justice League member Aquaman…

Michael Ironside, Peyton List
Smallville Exclusive: General Lane, Lucy Lane to Return

Lois Lane's family is making a return visit to Smallville! General Sam Lane (Michael Ironside) and L…

Michael Rosenbaum, Smallville
Who's Returning to Smallville?

Over Smallville's nine-year run, the show's universe has fittingly expanded; yet, fans would like to…

The West Wing In an eerie bit…

The West WingIn an eerie bit of synchronicity, tonight's West Wing focused on Leo McGarry, just thre…

The West Wing In an eerie bit…

The West WingIn an eerie bit of synchronicity, tonight's West Wing focused on Leo McGarry, just thre…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Smallville's Most Memorable Guest Stars

From Christopher Reeve to Dean Cain, check out which familiar faces have popped up on the…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 3:30am
Terminator Salvation TBS

Artificial intelligence has made the Skynet machines more deadly to the human race than ever. The endangered humanity has a prognosticated savior in John Connor, who has but a difficult path ahead.

Sun Apr 5 12:45pm
Scanners FLIXe

Special effects highlight a plot to dominate the world through telepathy. Stephen Lack, Jennifer O'Neill, Patrick McGoohan, Lawrence Dane. Gaudi: Charles Shamata. Crostic: Adam Ludwig. David Cronenberg directed.

Thu Apr 9 4:00am
Total Recall TBS

Futuristic thriller about a man (Arnold Schwarzenegger) whose memories may not be real. Ronny Cox. Lori: Sharon Stone. Melina: Rachel Ticotin. Richter: Michael Ironside. George/Kuato: Marshall Bell. Benny: Mel Johnson Jr. Helm: Michael Champion. Dr. Edgema (more…)