Michael Irby Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Irby

Birth Name: Michael Clinton Irby

Birth Place: Palm Springs, CA

Birthday: November 16, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(196 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Reilly, Abigail Spencer

True Detective Adds Suits' Abigail Spencer, Black Box's Kelly Reilly and Two More to Season 2

True Detective is adding a few more faces to Season 2. Former Black Box star Kelly Reilly has landed a series regular role on the HBO drama, and Suits' Abigail Spencer is set to recur, Deadline reports. Almost Human alum Michael Irby and Hu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fast Five - Trailer 3
02:28 — Dominic and his crew find themselves on the wrong side of the law once again as they try to switch lanes between a ruthless drug lord and a relentless (more…)
Fast Five - Trailer 2
00:30 — Dominic and his crew find themselves on the wrong side of the law once again as they try to switch lanes between a ruthless drug lord and a relentless (more…)
Fast Five - Trailer 1
02:01 — Dominic and his crew find themselves on the wrong side of the law once again as they try to switch lanes between a ruthless drug lord and a relentless (more…)
On the Set
01:18 — Get a sneak peek of the action-packed cop show from executive producers J.J. Abrams and J.H. Wyman set in 2048, where a worse-for-wear cop teams up wi (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 7:00pm
Criminal MindsPersuasion(Season 9, Episode 17) ION

The BAU investigate mysterious drowning deaths in the Las Vegas desert, and try to determine the true cause and motive for the murders.

I’ll Watch1943 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00pm
Fast Five USA

Brian, Mia and wanted fugitive Dom make their way to Rio and assemble Brazil's top racers to confront the crooked businessman who seeks to silence them forever. Meanwhile, Federal Agent Hobbs realizes he may be chasing the wrong people.

I’ll Watch1515 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:00am
Fast Five USA

Brian, Mia and wanted fugitive Dom make their way to Rio and assemble Brazil's top racers to confront the crooked businessman who seeks to silence them forever. Meanwhile, Federal Agent Hobbs realizes he may be chasing the wrong people.

I’ll Watch1515 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Karl Urban
Pilot Season: Star Trek's Karl Urban to Star on Fox's Human

Star Trek's Bones is getting Human. Karl Urban, who plays Dr. Leonard "Bones" McCoy in the rebooted…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Clinton Irby
  • Birth Place: Palm Springs, CA
  • Birthday: November 16, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay