Michael Irby Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Irby

Birth Name: Michael Clinton Irby

Birth Place: Palm Springs, CA

Birthday: November 16, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (196 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Reilly, Abigail Spencer

True Detective Adds Suits' Abigail Spencer, Black Box's Kelly Reilly and Two More to Season 2

True Detective is adding a few more faces to Season 2. Former Black Box star Kelly Reilly has landed a series regular role on the HBO drama, and Suits' Abigail Spencer is set to recur, Deadline reports. Almost Human alum Michael Irby and Hu… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 12:00am
ElementaryA Giant Gun, Filled With Drugs(Season 1, Episode 15) WGNA

Sherlock searches for the kidnapped adult daughter of his former drug dealer. Meanwhile, Watson worries that Holmes will be tempted to use drugs again when the dealer suggests that Sherlock was a better detective when he used illegal narcotics.

Sun Sep 6 5:05am
Flightplan ENC

Jodie Foster plays a recently widowed engineer whose daughter mysteriously vanishes during a flight from Berlin to New York City. Well-made but implausible thriller. Peter Sarsgaard, Sean Bean, Kate Beahan. Directed by Robert Schwentke.

Sun Sep 6 10:00pm
CSI: CyberSelfie 2.0(Season 1, Episode 8) CBS

The cyber team investigate the abductions of young women whose social network pages are being kept up to date. Meanwhile, Ryan helps Trish McCarthy cope with the death of her sister, who was Ryan's former psych patient.

More NewsSee all »

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Karl Urban
Pilot Season: Star Trek's Karl Urban to Star on Fox's Human

Star Trek's Bones is getting Human. Karl Urban, who plays Dr. Leonard "Bones" McCoy in the rebooted…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Clinton Irby
  • Birth Place: Palm Springs, CA
  • Birthday: November 16, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (196 ratings)
  • Your Rating: