Michael Irby Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Irby

Birth Name: Michael Clinton Irby

Birth Place: Palm Springs, CA

Birthday: November 16, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(196 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Reilly, Abigail Spencer

True Detective Adds Suits' Abigail Spencer, Black Box's Kelly Reilly and Two More to Season 2

True Detective is adding a few more faces to Season 2. Former Black Box star Kelly Reilly has landed a series regular role on the HBO drama, and Suits' Abigail Spencer is set to recur, Deadline reports. Almost Human alum Michael Irby and Hu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Law Abiding Citizen - Trailer 1
02:31 — A man seeks revenge when the legal system allows the murderers of his family to go free.
Fast Five - Exclusive Featurette - The Women of Fast Five
02:43 — Dominic and his crew find themselves on the wrong side of the law once again as they try to switch lanes between a ruthless drug lord and a relentless (more…)
Fast Five - Trailer 3
02:28 — Dominic and his crew find themselves on the wrong side of the law once again as they try to switch lanes between a ruthless drug lord and a relentless (more…)
Fast Five - Trailer 2
00:30 — Dominic and his crew find themselves on the wrong side of the law once again as they try to switch lanes between a ruthless drug lord and a relentless (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 7:00pm
Fast Five USA

Brian, Mia and wanted fugitive Dom make their way to Rio and assemble Brazil's top racers to confront the crooked businessman who seeks to silence them forever. Meanwhile, Federal Agent Hobbs realizes he may be chasing the wrong people.

I’ll Watch1515 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:00am
Fast Five USA

Brian, Mia and wanted fugitive Dom make their way to Rio and assemble Brazil's top racers to confront the crooked businessman who seeks to silence them forever. Meanwhile, Federal Agent Hobbs realizes he may be chasing the wrong people.

I’ll Watch1515 Watching
Mon Sep 5 1:00am
Flightplan TNT

Jodie Foster plays a recently widowed engineer whose daughter mysteriously vanishes during a flight from Berlin to New York City. Well-made but implausible thriller. Peter Sarsgaard, Sean Bean, Kate Beahan. Directed by Robert Schwentke.

I’ll Watch336 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Karl Urban
Pilot Season: Star Trek's Karl Urban to Star on Fox's Human

Star Trek's Bones is getting Human. Karl Urban, who plays Dr. Leonard "Bones" McCoy in the rebooted…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Clinton Irby
  • Birth Place: Palm Springs, CA
  • Birthday: November 16, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans