Michael Ian Black Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Ian Black

Birth Name: Michael Schwartz

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 12, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Author

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

The 19 Best Sight Gags in Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

Hey, campers! If you're anything like us, you've already binged all eight episodes of Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp. But were you able to pay close attention in between your laughing fits to catch all the awesome jokes and cheeky movie w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vehicular Manslaughter
11:47 — One of the Mayor's old college buddies stops by unexpectedly. Special guest: Michael Ian Black
Droppin' the "G" / Ancient Egypt / Puffy Paints
11:17 — Randall Tyree Mandersohn plants spiritual roots and fills spiritual holes with his expertise. Highlights include ancient Egypt and puffy paints.
CNE
11:16 — Tom and the Mayor are reunited with Dr. Michael Ian Black. Special Guests: Michael Ian Black and Zach Galifianakis
Smoothies, Pumpkins & Cookies
11:16 — Life guru Randall Tyree Mandersohn teaches you to fill your holes with his life's work "You're Whole".

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 10:00pm
Another PeriodHarvardNew(Season 2, Episode 7) COMEDY

Albert Einstein visits Bellacourt Manor and solves a complex equation with help from Beatrice. Meanwhile, Lillian hopes to enjoy sex with the aid of contraception; and Peepers looks for Blanche's lover at the asylum.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Jul 28 12:31am
Another PeriodHarvard(Season 2, Episode 7) COMEDY

Albert Einstein visits Bellacourt Manor and solves a complex equation with help from Beatrice. Meanwhile, Lillian hopes to enjoy sex with the aid of contraception; and Peepers looks for Blanche's lover at the asylum.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:05pm
The Jim Gaffigan ShowNo Good Deed Part 3New(Season 2, Episode 7) COMEDY

Conclusion. Jim tries to help Dave with a project, but things get out of hand.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer</em>
The Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp Trailer Is Star-Studded and Perfect

Jon Hamm! Kristen Wiig!

Jim Gaffigan
TV Land Picks Up Jim Gaffigan's CBS Comedy

Jim Gaffigan is on the move! The Jim Gaffigan Show, which was originally developed at CBS, has recei…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Michael Ian Black, Jenny Mollen Biggs
Watch the Emmys with the Funny Folks at WitStream on TVGuide.com

TV's biggest night will get a whole lot funnier on Sunday— and not just because of whatever legendar…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Jon Bernthal, Eric Dane
TNT and TBS Unveil Slate of Programs From Steven Spielberg, Frank Darabont, Steve Carell and More

TNT and TBS unveiled their new programming slates Thursday, including projects from Frank Darabont,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Schwartz
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: August 12, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Author

Trending TonightSee all »