Michael Ian Black Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Ian Black

Birth Name: Michael Schwartz

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 12, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Author

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

The 19 Best Sight Gags in Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

Hey, campers! If you're anything like us, you've already binged all eight episodes of Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp. But were you able to pay close attention in between your laughing fits to catch all the awesome jokes and cheeky movie w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Captain Monterey Jack
01:57 — His name is Captain Monterey Jack and he is here to turn you on! The State's Michael Ian Black "goes green" 10 years before Al Gore made it cool. Hey, (more…)
Take Me Home Tonight - Official Trailer
02:31 — As the summer of 1988 winds down, three friends on the verge of adulthood attend an out-of-control party in celebration of their last night of unbridl (more…)
Brownies
11:20 — Browntown? Nope. Brownies. (John C Reilly, Michael Ian Black, Bob Odenkirk, Ray Wise)
TODAY Anchors Play ‘Easiest Game Show Ever’ With Michael Ian Black
04:18 — Comedian Michael Ian Black is the host of Pop TV’s new “Easiest Game Show Ever.”

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 12:15am
Reno 911!: Miami MOMAX

The TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Fri Feb 19 10:50pm
Reno 911!: Miami MOMAX

The TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Tue Feb 23 7:35pm
Reno 911!: Miami MOMAX

The TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer</em>
The Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp Trailer Is Star-Studded and Perfect

Jon Hamm! Kristen Wiig!

Jim Gaffigan
TV Land Picks Up Jim Gaffigan's CBS Comedy

Jim Gaffigan is on the move! The Jim Gaffigan Show, which was originally developed at CBS, has recei…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Michael Ian Black, Jenny Mollen Biggs
Watch the Emmys with the Funny Folks at WitStream on TVGuide.com

TV's biggest night will get a whole lot funnier on Sunday— and not just because of whatever legendar…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Jon Bernthal, Eric Dane
TNT and TBS Unveil Slate of Programs From Steven Spielberg, Frank Darabont, Steve Carell and More

TNT and TBS unveiled their new programming slates Thursday, including projects from Frank Darabont,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Schwartz
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: August 12, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Author