Michael Ian Black Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Ian Black

Birth Name: Michael Schwartz

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 12, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Author

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

The 19 Best Sight Gags in Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

Hey, campers! If you're anything like us, you've already binged all eight episodes of Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp. But were you able to pay close attention in between your laughing fits to catch all the awesome jokes and cheeky movie w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Ian Black Calls Elizabeth Banks a What?!
00:53 — Find out what the actor jokingly calls the "Hunger Games" star when asked who the biggest diva is on the "Wet Hot American Summer" set. Hear his respo (more…)
‘Wet Hot American’ Cast On Their Time Machine, HGH, Ebert’s Rhyming Hatred
03:54 — Amy Poehler, Paul Rudd, Michael Ian Black, and other cast members from the 2001 film “Wet Hot American Summer” and the upcoming Netflix prequel laugh (more…)
Which "Wet Hot" Castmate Aged the Worst?
01:26 — David Hyde Pierce, Michael Showalter, Michael Ian Black and more dish on their "Wet Hot American Summer" costar's looks since the original movie!
Who Aged the Worst On "Wet Hot American Summer"?
00:38 — Michael Ian Black jokes about who looks the oldest now on the upcoming series! Plus, hear what he says about Paul Rudd and making "Wet Hot American Su (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 7:30am
Reno 911!: Miami IFC

The TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Mon Sep 5 2:00pm
Reno 911!: Miami IFC

The TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Tue Sep 6 4:15am
You're Whole TOON

A life guru offers inspiration and an opportunity to purchase his DVD set.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer</em>
The Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp Trailer Is Star-Studded and Perfect

Jon Hamm! Kristen Wiig!

Jim Gaffigan
TV Land Picks Up Jim Gaffigan's CBS Comedy

Jim Gaffigan is on the move! The Jim Gaffigan Show, which was originally developed at CBS, has recei…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Michael Ian Black, Jenny Mollen Biggs
Watch the Emmys with the Funny Folks at WitStream on TVGuide.com

TV's biggest night will get a whole lot funnier on Sunday— and not just because of whatever legendar…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Jon Bernthal, Eric Dane
TNT and TBS Unveil Slate of Programs From Steven Spielberg, Frank Darabont, Steve Carell and More

TNT and TBS unveiled their new programming slates Thursday, including projects from Frank Darabont,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Schwartz
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: August 12, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans