Michael Ian Black Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Ian Black

Birth Name: Michael Schwartz

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 12, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Author

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

The 19 Best Sight Gags in Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

Hey, campers! If you're anything like us, you've already binged all eight episodes of Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp. But were you able to pay close attention in between your laughing fits to catch all the awesome jokes and cheeky movie w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Panel: Is Bill Clinton Trying to Ruin Hillary Clinton's Presidential Run?
07:14 — Michael Ian Black, Ricky Velez and Grace Parra examine Bill Clinton's controversial rendezvous with Attorney General Loretta Lynch and Donald Trump's (more…)
Inside the Episode: The Trial
02:00 — Jim and Jeannie Gaffigan give viewers the inside story on "The Trial".
Inside the Episode: Ugly
02:00 — Jim and Jeannie Gaffigan give viewers the inside story on "Ugly".
Inside the Episode: Ugly
02:00 — Jim and Jeannie Gaffigan give viewers the inside story on "Ugly".

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 10:00pm
The Jim Gaffigan ShowNo Good Deed Part 3New(Season 2, Episode 7) TVLAND

Conclusion. Jim tries to help Dave with a project, but things get out of hand.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sun Jul 24 10:33pm
The Jim Gaffigan ShowNo Good Deed Part 2(Season 2, Episode 6) TVLAND

Part 2 of 3. A movie star takes an interest in Jim, so he flies out to L.A.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Jul 25 1:00am
The Jim Gaffigan ShowNo Good Deed Part 3(Season 2, Episode 7) TVLAND

Conclusion. Jim tries to help Dave with a project, but things get out of hand.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer</em>
The Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp Trailer Is Star-Studded and Perfect

Jon Hamm! Kristen Wiig!

Jim Gaffigan
TV Land Picks Up Jim Gaffigan's CBS Comedy

Jim Gaffigan is on the move! The Jim Gaffigan Show, which was originally developed at CBS, has recei…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Michael Ian Black, Jenny Mollen Biggs
Watch the Emmys with the Funny Folks at WitStream on TVGuide.com

TV's biggest night will get a whole lot funnier on Sunday— and not just because of whatever legendar…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Jon Bernthal, Eric Dane
TNT and TBS Unveil Slate of Programs From Steven Spielberg, Frank Darabont, Steve Carell and More

TNT and TBS unveiled their new programming slates Thursday, including projects from Frank Darabont,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Schwartz
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: August 12, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Author

Trending TonightSee all »