Michael Ian Black Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Schwartz

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 12, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Author

User Rating:5 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Gaffigan
TV Land Picks Up Jim Gaffigan's CBS Comedy

Jim Gaffigan is on the move! The Jim Gaffigan Show, which was originally developed at CBS,…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was ena…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 3:45am
Wet Hot American Summer HBOSGe

High jinks among the counselors, staff and campers at a Maine summer camp, circa 1981. Episodic spoof of summer-camp movies of the '70s and '80s. Janeane Garofalo, David Hyde Pierce, Paul Rudd and Molly Shannon star. Written by Michael Showalter and David (more…)

Sat Mar 14 4:00am
Take Me Home Tonight VH1

Aimless MIT graduate Matt Franklin (Topher Grace) sends out the '80s with a bang after being invited to an end-of-summer bash by Tori Frederking, his former high-school crush. Meanwhile, Matt's sarcastic sister Wendy urges him to get his life together, and (more…)