Michael Gambon Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Gambon

Birth Name: Michael John Gambon

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: October 19, 1940, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Gambon

Harry Potter's Michael Gambon to Star in J.K. Rowling's HBO Miniseries

Dumbledore lives! Harry Potter star Michael Gambon has been tapped to star in HBO's three-hour miniseries adaptation of J.K. Rowling's book The Casual Vacancy, Deadline.com reports. The Casual Vacancy tells the story of a small, seemingly i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:08 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:32 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)
Fantastic Mr. Fox - Trailer 1
02:31 — Three dimwitted farmers try to prevent a sly fox from raiding their chicken coop.
Fantastic Mr. Fox - Featurette
02:39 — Three dimwitted farmers try to prevent a sly fox from raiding their chicken coop.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:05pm
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou TMC

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:15pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince FREFM

Harry Potter enters his sixth year at Hogwarts, while Lord Voldemort prepares his followers for a battle intended to kill Harry and eradicate all non-pure-blooded wizards. Harry's only chance at survival rests in the hands of Dumbledore, who leads him on a (more…)

I’ll Watch1450 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:30pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince FREFM

Harry Potter enters his sixth year at Hogwarts, while Lord Voldemort prepares his followers for a battle intended to kill Harry and eradicate all non-pure-blooded wizards. Harry's only chance at survival rests in the hands of Dumbledore, who leads him on a (more…)

I’ll Watch1450 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Margartia Levieva, Michael Gambon
Luck Enlists Revenge Star for Season 2, Ups Michael Gambon to Series Regular

Margarita Levieva has joined the cast of HBO's new horse-racing series Luck for Season 2, Deadline r…

Dr. Who
A Yuletide Visit From the Doctor

It's Christmas in Who-ville! Charles Dickens pretty much invented our modern concept of Christmas an…

Million Dollar Money Drop
Matt's Picks: December 20-23

Million Dollar Money Drop (Monday, 8/7c, Fox)This is how game-show sensations are born — and Fox cer…

Michael Gambon
Harry Potter's Michael Gambon Joins HBO Drama Luck

Dumbledore has landed his first U.S. television gig.Check out today's photo gallery Michael Gambon i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael John Gambon
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: October 19, 1940, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »