Michael Gambon Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Gambon

Birth Name: Michael John Gambon

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: October 19, 1940, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Gambon

Harry Potter's Michael Gambon to Star in J.K. Rowling's HBO Miniseries

Dumbledore lives! Harry Potter star Michael Gambon has been tapped to star in HBO's three-hour miniseries adaptation of J.K. Rowling's book The Casual Vacancy, Deadline.com reports. The Casual Vacancy tells the story of a small, seemingly i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Top Gear Season 8 (UK)
Highlights of Series 8 of this BAFTA-winning show include a car versus a jet-powered kayak race in Iceland, three self-built cars assembled in the fut (more…)
Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - Trailer
01:27 — Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:08 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:32 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:10am
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix HBO

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1581 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:55pm
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:00am
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou FLIXe

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Margartia Levieva, Michael Gambon
Luck Enlists Revenge Star for Season 2, Ups Michael Gambon to Series Regular

Margarita Levieva has joined the cast of HBO's new horse-racing series Luck for Season 2, Deadline r…

Dr. Who
A Yuletide Visit From the Doctor

It's Christmas in Who-ville! Charles Dickens pretty much invented our modern concept of Christmas an…

Million Dollar Money Drop
Matt's Picks: December 20-23

Million Dollar Money Drop (Monday, 8/7c, Fox)This is how game-show sensations are born — and Fox cer…

Michael Gambon
Harry Potter's Michael Gambon Joins HBO Drama Luck

Dumbledore has landed his first U.S. television gig.Check out today's photo gallery Michael Gambon i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael John Gambon
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: October 19, 1940, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind