Michael Gambon Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Gambon

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael John Gambon

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: October 19, 1940, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Gambon
Harry Potter's Michael Gambon to Star in J.K. Rowling's HBO Miniseries

Dumbledore lives! Harry Potter star Michael Gambon has been tapped to star in HBO's three-hour minis…

Margartia Levieva, Michael Gambon
Luck Enlists Revenge Star for Season 2, Ups Michael Gambon to Series Regular

Margarita Levieva has joined the cast of HBO's new horse-racing series Luck for Season 2, Deadline r…

Dr. Who
A Yuletide Visit From the Doctor

It's Christmas in Who-ville! Charles Dickens pretty much invented our modern concept of Christmas an…

Million Dollar Money Drop
Matt's Picks: December 20-23

Million Dollar Money Drop (Monday, 8/7c, Fox)This is how game-show sensations are born — and Fox cer…

Michael Gambon
Harry Potter's Michael Gambon Joins HBO Drama Luck

Dumbledore has landed his first U.S. television gig.Check out today's photo gallery Michael Gambon i…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:45pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAXe

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
Doctor WhoA Christmas Carol BBC

The Doctor tries to save the soul of a lonely old miser in a bid to save Rory and Amy, who are trapped on a crashing space liner.

Thu Apr 2 7:00am
Open Range FX

Kevin Costner directed and stars in this elegiac Western about cowboys who run afoul of a brutal land baron. Robert Duvall is impressive as Costner's partner on the dusty trail. Look for a riveting OK Corral-style gun battle between the cowboys and the lan (more…)