Michael Esper Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Esper

Birth Name: Michael James Esper

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 1, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Family

The Family: Here's What Would Have Happened on Season 2

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's series finale of The Family. Read at your own risk.] The Family creator Jenna Bans always had a cliff-hanger in mind for the Season 1 finale, but that wasn't enough incentive for ABC to r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

All Good Things - Clip - Declined
00:40 — All Good Things is a love story and murder mystery based on the most notorious unsolved murder case in New York history.
Runner, Runner - Trailer 1
02:32 — Princeton grad student Richie, believing he’s been swindled, travels to Costa Rica to confront online gambling tycoon Ivan Block. Richie is seduced by (more…)
All Good Things - Clip - The Perks
01:03 — All Good Things is a love story and murder mystery based on the most notorious unsolved murder case in New York history.
Frances Ha - Clip - Do I Look Old?
00:20 — Frances is an apprentice for a dance company, but she's not really a dancer. Frances has a best friend named Sophie, but they aren’t really speaking a (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:10pm
A Beautiful Mind HBO2

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00am
A Beautiful Mind HBOSGe

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00am
Frances Ha SUND

A twentysomething woman deals with romantic troubles, a failed friendship, unemployment and finding an apartment in New York City.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael James Esper
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 1, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet