Michael Ealy Celebrity Watchlist

Proof that good looks alone aren't everything, this strikingly gorgeous actor spent a number of years toiling in an off-Broadway theater before snagging his breakthrough role as an ex-con trying to go straight in the 2002 comedy Barbershop. Although he sub… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Brown

Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD

Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(467 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (467 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ealy

Michael Ealy Joins Secrets & Lies For the Next Tragic Murder Mystery

Secrets & Lies has found its new leading man. After wrapping a villainous run on The Following, Michael Ealy has joined the anthology crime drama for Season 2, TVGuide.com can confirm. Ealy will play opposite Juliette Lewis, the only cast member retu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Barbershop 2 Trailer
Trailer for the movie Barbershop 2. Calvin (Ice Cube), Eddie (Cedric the Entertainer) and the rest of the gang are back for more cuts and jibes at the (more…)
November - Trailer
Troubled by memories of her boyfriends death, a woman (Courteney Cox Arquette) finds herself coming closer to a disturbing truth.
Kevin Hart Is All "About Last Night"
Kevin Hart, Michael Ealy, Regina Hall and Joy Bryant spill on their adaptation of the 80s remake at the Hollywood premiere.
Kate Beckinsale Awakens to Underworld
The British actress and costar Michael Ealy dish on the fourth film in the 'Underworld' series.

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 11:55am
Barbershop 2: Back in Business MOMAXe

A Chicago barber tries to prevent a greedy land developer from getting his shop in this sequel.

I’ll Watch175 Watching
Wed Dec 2 3:10pm
Barbershop MOMAXe

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

I’ll Watch242 Watching
Fri Dec 4 5:35pm
Kissing Jessica Stein MOMAXe

A straight woman who is fed up with men decides to answer a personal ad from another woman.

I’ll Watch73 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon
The Following Series Finale: Did Ryan Hardy Survive?

EP weighs in on the finale

Kevin Bacon
Mega Buzz: Is There Yet Another Mole on The Following?

See an exclusive clip from the series finale

James Purefoy
The Following Shocker: Is Joe Carroll Really Dead?

And what's next for Ryan Hardy?

Shawn Ashmore, Ryan Hardy and Jessica Stroup
7 Ways The Following Is Rebooting Itself in Season 3

Is it worth watching?

Michael Ealy
The Following: Meet the Season 3 Villain!

Ryan Hardy, meet your new nemesis. With Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) behind bars (probably), The Foll…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Cancels Almost Human After One Season

Fox has canceled the low-rated Almost Human after one season, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   The futur…


  • Birth Name: Michael Brown
  • Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD
  • Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »