Michael Ealy Celebrity Watchlist

Proof that good looks alone aren't everything, this strikingly gorgeous actor spent a number of years toiling in an off-Broadway theater before snagging his breakthrough role as an ex-con trying to go straight in the 2002 comedy Barbershop. Although he sub… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Brown

Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD

Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(479 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ealy

Michael Ealy Joins Secrets & Lies For the Next Tragic Murder Mystery

Secrets & Lies has found its new leading man. After wrapping a villainous run on The Following, Michael Ealy has joined the anthology crime drama for Season 2, TVGuide.com can confirm. Ealy will play opposite Juliette Lewis, the only cast member retu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seven Pounds - Trailer
01:26 — Academy Awardr nominee Will Smith stars in the drama Seven Pounds, re-teaming with the director and producers of The Pursuit of Happyness for the emot (more…)
Seven Pounds - Trailer
01:26 — Academy Awardr nominee Will Smith stars in the drama Seven Pounds, re-teaming with the director and producers of The Pursuit of Happyness for the emot (more…)
Seven Pounds - Trailer
01:26 — Academy Awardr nominee Will Smith stars in the drama Seven Pounds, re-teaming with the director and producers of The Pursuit of Happyness for the emot (more…)
Seven Pounds - Trailer
01:26 — Academy Awardr nominee Will Smith stars in the drama Seven Pounds, re-teaming with the director and producers of The Pursuit of Happyness for the emot (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 3:00pm
Underworld: Awakening FXM

Selene gets caught up in a brewing war between mankind and the creatures of the night after humans learn about the existence of vampires and werewolves and vow to exterminate them.

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Wed May 4 2:30am
Think Like a Man TBS

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

I’ll Watch667 Watching
Wed May 4 11:15am
Barbershop HBO

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

I’ll Watch254 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon
The Following Series Finale: Did Ryan Hardy Survive?

EP weighs in on the finale

Kevin Bacon
Mega Buzz: Is There Yet Another Mole on The Following?

See an exclusive clip from the series finale

James Purefoy
The Following Shocker: Is Joe Carroll Really Dead?

And what's next for Ryan Hardy?

Shawn Ashmore, Ryan Hardy and Jessica Stroup
7 Ways The Following Is Rebooting Itself in Season 3

Is it worth watching?

Michael Ealy
The Following: Meet the Season 3 Villain!

Ryan Hardy, meet your new nemesis. With Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) behind bars (probably), The Foll…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Cancels Almost Human After One Season

Fox has canceled the low-rated Almost Human after one season, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   The futur…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Brown
  • Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD
  • Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »