Michael Ealy Celebrity Watchlist

Proof that good looks alone aren't everything, this strikingly gorgeous actor spent a number of years toiling in an off-Broadway theater before snagging his breakthrough role as an ex-con trying to go straight in the 2002 comedy Barbershop. Although he sub… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Brown

Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD

Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(477 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ealy

Michael Ealy Joins Secrets & Lies For the Next Tragic Murder Mystery

Secrets & Lies has found its new leading man. After wrapping a villainous run on The Following, Michael Ealy has joined the anthology crime drama for Season 2, TVGuide.com can confirm. Ealy will play opposite Juliette Lewis, the only cast member retu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Playing With Jane's Box
05:02 — Kate Walsh, Michael Ealy and more play a game of "Jane in the Box."
Playing With Jane's Box
05:02 — Kate Walsh, Michael Ealy and more play a game of "Jane in the Box."
The Perfect Guy - Trailer
01:49 — After a painful breakup, successful lobbyist Leah Vaughn (Sanaa Lathan) jumps into a passionate relationship with a charming stranger (Michael Ealy). (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 4:30am
Think Like a Man Too ENC

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Sun Feb 14 10:45am
Barbershop MOMAX

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

I’ll Watch247 Watching
Sun Feb 14 12:30pm
Barbershop 2: Back in Business MOMAX

A Chicago barber tries to prevent a greedy land developer from getting his shop in this sequel.

I’ll Watch178 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon
The Following Series Finale: Did Ryan Hardy Survive?

EP weighs in on the finale

Kevin Bacon
Mega Buzz: Is There Yet Another Mole on The Following?

See an exclusive clip from the series finale

James Purefoy
The Following Shocker: Is Joe Carroll Really Dead?

And what's next for Ryan Hardy?

Shawn Ashmore, Ryan Hardy and Jessica Stroup
7 Ways The Following Is Rebooting Itself in Season 3

Is it worth watching?

Michael Ealy
The Following: Meet the Season 3 Villain!

Ryan Hardy, meet your new nemesis. With Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) behind bars (probably), The Foll…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Cancels Almost Human After One Season

Fox has canceled the low-rated Almost Human after one season, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   The futur…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Brown
  • Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD
  • Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor