Michael Ealy Celebrity Watchlist

Proof that good looks alone aren't everything, this strikingly gorgeous actor spent a number of years toiling in an off-Broadway theater before snagging his breakthrough role as an ex-con trying to go straight in the 2002 comedy Barbershop. Although he sub… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Brown

Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD

Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(479 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ealy

Michael Ealy Joins Secrets & Lies For the Next Tragic Murder Mystery

Secrets & Lies has found its new leading man. After wrapping a villainous run on The Following, Michael Ealy has joined the anthology crime drama for Season 2, TVGuide.com can confirm. Ealy will play opposite Juliette Lewis, the only cast member retu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

On the Set
01:18 — Get a sneak peek of the action-packed cop show from executive producers J.J. Abrams and J.H. Wyman set in 2048, where a worse-for-wear cop teams up wi (more…)
Pilot Promo
01:42 — Get a sneak peek of the action-packed cop show from executive producers J.J. Abrams and J.H. Wyman set in 2048, where a worse-for-wear cop teams up wi (more…)
Season 1: 2013 Comic-Con Panel
09:42 — Join the producers and stars of the new sci-fi drama, Almost Human, from creator J. H. Wyman and J. J. Abrams.
2006 Emmy Awards: Michael Ealy Interview
01:12 — |Michael Ealy|Melissa Rivers|Sleeper Cell|Joan & Melissa: Live at the Emmy Awards 2006|58th Annual Emmy Awards

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 2:13am
Bad Company STARZ

The CIA recruits the twin brother (Chris Rock) of a dead agent to help thwart a terrorist plot. Oaks: Anthony Hopkins. Adjanic: Matthew Marsh. Julie: Kerry Washington. Vas: Peter Stormare. Seale: Gabriel Macht. Directed by Joel Schumacher.

I’ll Watch217 Watching
Fri Jul 29 6:00pm
Barbershop 2: Back in Business HBO

A Chicago barber tries to prevent a greedy land developer from getting his shop in this sequel.

I’ll Watch190 Watching
Tue Aug 2 6:50am
Barbershop 2: Back in Business HBO2

A Chicago barber tries to prevent a greedy land developer from getting his shop in this sequel.

I’ll Watch190 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon
The Following Series Finale: Did Ryan Hardy Survive?

EP weighs in on the finale

Kevin Bacon
Mega Buzz: Is There Yet Another Mole on The Following?

See an exclusive clip from the series finale

James Purefoy
The Following Shocker: Is Joe Carroll Really Dead?

And what's next for Ryan Hardy?

Shawn Ashmore, Ryan Hardy and Jessica Stroup
7 Ways The Following Is Rebooting Itself in Season 3

Is it worth watching?

Michael Ealy
The Following: Meet the Season 3 Villain!

Ryan Hardy, meet your new nemesis. With Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) behind bars (probably), The Foll…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Cancels Almost Human After One Season

Fox has canceled the low-rated Almost Human after one season, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   The futur…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Brown
  • Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD
  • Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor