Michael Ealy Celebrity Watchlist

Proof that good looks alone aren't everything, this strikingly gorgeous actor spent a number of years toiling in an off-Broadway theater before snagging his breakthrough role as an ex-con trying to go straight in the 2002 comedy Barbershop. Although he sub… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Brown

Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD

Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(483 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Secrets and Lies</em>

Secrets and Lies' Michael Ealy Teases Season 2's Twists

Season 2 of ABC's Secrets and Lies (Sunday, 9/8c) picks up a year and a half after the events in Episode 1, and Det. Andrea Cornell (Juliette Lewis) has a new murder case on her hands -- not to mention a lot of lingering baggage to deal with. "What s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eric's Secret Past Is Exposed
01:38 — Detective Cornell finds a skeleton in Eric's closet.
Kate Warner's Shocking Autopsy Results
01:22 — Eric finds out Kate had a big secret.
Detective Cornell Arrives at the Crime Scene
01:13 — Cornell is concerned about contaminated evidence.
Cornell Confidential: Mr. Dorsey
02:24 — Detective Cornell interviews a surprising witness.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:30am
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch501 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:30pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch501 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Think Like a Man BET

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

I’ll Watch772 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Ealy
Michael Ealy Joins Secrets & Lies For the Next Tragic Murder Mystery

Who will he play?

Kevin Bacon
The Following Series Finale: Did Ryan Hardy Survive?

EP weighs in on the finale

Kevin Bacon
Mega Buzz: Is There Yet Another Mole on The Following?

See an exclusive clip from the series finale

James Purefoy
The Following Shocker: Is Joe Carroll Really Dead?

And what's next for Ryan Hardy?

Shawn Ashmore, Ryan Hardy and Jessica Stroup
7 Ways The Following Is Rebooting Itself in Season 3

Is it worth watching?

Michael Ealy
The Following: Meet the Season 3 Villain!

Ryan Hardy, meet your new nemesis. With Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) behind bars (probably),┬áThe Foll…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Brown
  • Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD
  • Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments