Michael Ealy Celebrity Watchlist

Proof that good looks alone aren't everything, this strikingly gorgeous actor spent a number of years toiling in an off-Broadway theater before snagging his breakthrough role as an ex-con trying to go straight in the 2002 comedy Barbershop. Although he sub… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Brown

Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD

Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (466 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Purefoy

The Following Shocker: Is Joe Carroll Really Dead?

[Warning: This article contains spoilers from Monday's episode of The Following. Read at your own risk!]Joe Carroll is out - and Ryan Hardy 2.0 is in.After escaping death too many times to count over the course of two and a half seasons, Joe Carroll… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 7 9:00am
Bad Company AMC

The CIA recruits the twin brother (Chris Rock) of a dead agent to help thwart a terrorist plot. Oaks: Anthony Hopkins. Adjanic: Matthew Marsh. Julie: Kerry Washington. Vas: Peter Stormare. Seale: Gabriel Macht. Directed by Joel Schumacher.

Fri May 8 12:00am
Think Like a Man MTV

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

Fri May 8 8:55pm
Think Like a Man MTV

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

More NewsSee all »

Shawn Ashmore, Ryan Hardy and Jessica Stroup
7 Ways The Following Is Rebooting Itself in Season 3

Is it worth watching?

Michael Ealy
The Following: Meet the Season 3 Villain!

Ryan Hardy, meet your new nemesis. With Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) behind bars (probably), The Foll…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Cancels Almost Human After One Season

Fox has canceled the low-rated Almost Human after one season, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   The futur…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Monday Review: A&E's Kill-er Women, Mom, Human Finale, Castle, Jeopardy!

A&E certainly has an eye for talent, with the brooding Chloë Sevigny joining the electrifying Vera F…

Michael Ealy
Almost Human: How to Act Like a Robot

Playing a robot on Almost Human is actually harder than you may think. The new Fox serie, set in the…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Brown
  • Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD
  • Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (466 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »