Michael Ealy Celebrity Watchlist

Proof that good looks alone aren't everything, this strikingly gorgeous actor spent a number of years toiling in an off-Broadway theater before snagging his breakthrough role as an ex-con trying to go straight in the 2002 comedy Barbershop. Although he sub… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Brown

Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD

Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(480 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ealy

Michael Ealy Joins Secrets & Lies For the Next Tragic Murder Mystery

Secrets & Lies has found its new leading man. After wrapping a villainous run on The Following, Michael Ealy has joined the anthology crime drama for Season 2, TVGuide.com can confirm. Ealy will play opposite Juliette Lewis, the only cast member retu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

“The Following” Michael Ealy: Missed Opportunity
01:05 — If “The Following” can’t catch a break, can we? We caught its star Michael Ealy … and our camera man totally drops the ball.
Is Donald Trump Really a Democrat?
05:24 — Joy asks Trump if he is a Democrat and about Planned Parenthood funding.
Chocolate Peanut Butter Semifreddo, Part 1
04:32 — Cool down this summer with Carla's decadent silky smooth dessert!
Michael's Tips: Marinades and More!
00:53 — Michael has 30 seconds to tell you everything you need to know!

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:19pm
Think Like a Man BET

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

I’ll Watch757 Watching
Tue Aug 30 3:00pm
Think Like a Man BET

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

I’ll Watch757 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:00pm
Think Like a Man Too FXM

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.

I’ll Watch183 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon
The Following Series Finale: Did Ryan Hardy Survive?

EP weighs in on the finale

Kevin Bacon
Mega Buzz: Is There Yet Another Mole on The Following?

See an exclusive clip from the series finale

James Purefoy
The Following Shocker: Is Joe Carroll Really Dead?

And what's next for Ryan Hardy?

Shawn Ashmore, Ryan Hardy and Jessica Stroup
7 Ways The Following Is Rebooting Itself in Season 3

Is it worth watching?

Michael Ealy
The Following: Meet the Season 3 Villain!

Ryan Hardy, meet your new nemesis. With Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) behind bars (probably), The Foll…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Cancels Almost Human After One Season

Fox has canceled the low-rated Almost Human after one season, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   The futur…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Brown
  • Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD
  • Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans