Michael Ealy Celebrity Watchlist

Proof that good looks alone aren't everything, this strikingly gorgeous actor spent a number of years toiling in an off-Broadway theater before snagging his breakthrough role as an ex-con trying to go straight in the 2002 comedy Barbershop. Although he sub… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Brown

Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD

Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(481 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Secrets and Lies</em>

Secrets and Lies' Michael Ealy Teases Season 2's Twists

Season 2 of ABC's Secrets and Lies (Sunday, 9/8c) picks up a year and a half after the events in Episode 1, and Det. Andrea Cornell (Juliette Lewis) has a new murder case on her hands -- not to mention a lot of lingering baggage to deal with. "What s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Ealy On the Deception in 'Secret and Lies': 'Everybody Will Show You Their True Colors'
04:25 — "Secret and Lies" star Michael Ealy sits with Access Hollywood Live's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover and shares that every character on the show has a (more…)
Juliette Lewis & Michael Ealy Dish On "Secrets and Lies"
03:24 — The "Secrets and Lies" stars weigh in on the "juicy" upcoming season 2 of the ABC series. Juliette and Michael tell all.
I Didn't Kill Her
00:46 — Cornell wants to know if Eric was on the roof.
Secrets and Lies Season 2: Meet the Cast
02:17 — Get introduced to the new cast and characters.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 9:00pm
Secrets and LiesThe FallNew(Season 2, Episode 1) ABC

In the Season 2 premiere, the downward spiral of the heir to a private equity firm in Charlotte begins when his wife is found dead during a party for his father's retirement, and Detective Cornell wastes no time making him a suspect in the case, though it' (more…)

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:12pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch496 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Ealy
Michael Ealy Joins Secrets & Lies For the Next Tragic Murder Mystery

Who will he play?

Kevin Bacon
The Following Series Finale: Did Ryan Hardy Survive?

EP weighs in on the finale

Kevin Bacon
Mega Buzz: Is There Yet Another Mole on The Following?

See an exclusive clip from the series finale

James Purefoy
The Following Shocker: Is Joe Carroll Really Dead?

And what's next for Ryan Hardy?

Shawn Ashmore, Ryan Hardy and Jessica Stroup
7 Ways The Following Is Rebooting Itself in Season 3

Is it worth watching?

Michael Ealy
The Following: Meet the Season 3 Villain!

Ryan Hardy, meet your new nemesis. With Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) behind bars (probably), The Foll…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Brown
  • Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD
  • Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet