Michael Ealy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Proof that good looks alone aren't everything, this strikingly gorgeous actor spent a number of years toiling in an off-Broadway theater before snagging his breakthrough role as an ex-con trying to go straight in the 2002 comedy Barbershop. Although he sub… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Brown

Birth Place: Silver Spring, MD

Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (466 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kevin Reilly
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Aug 2, 2013 9:33 AM EDT

Show More